블러드 라인스: 인사이드 디 아트 월드

블러드 라인스: 인사이드 디 아트 월드 온라인으로 보기

★ 5.6 2017 84 분 다큐멘터리

블러드 라인스: 인사이드 디 아트 월드를 보고 싶으신가요? Bob Player는 블러드 라인스: 인사이드 디 아트 월드 (2017)를 모든 화면에 4K Ultra HD로 제공합니다. 시청에 필요한 모든 것이 여기 있습니다.

블러드 라인스: 인사이드 디 아트 월드의 줄거리

As one art scene insider proclaims, the contemporary art world can be summed up as “rich people trying to prove how rich they are,” but is that all there is to this billion dollar industry? Well-researched and expertly constructed, Barry Avrich’s eye-opening documentary peels back the layers of the art world economy- from production to circulation, and delineates every integral player in the game of art-making, including curators, gallerists, collectors, donors, auction houses, and … artists. In the process, he unpacks the complex and surprising ecosystem that supports the art world superstars and million-dollar deals that make front-page news. Featuring extraordinary access to industry players and candid statements from prominent artists like Damien Hirst, Julian Schnabel, Taryn Simon, and Marina Abramovic, Blurred Lines collides the two narratives of the art world as both above and beholden to market forces.

장르
다큐멘터리
개봉
2017-04-23
감독
Barry Avrich
평점
★ 5.6 / 10

주요 출연진

  • Rashid Johnson Himself
  • Marina Abramović Self - Artist
  • Katherine Arnold Self - Director of Post-War and Contemporary Art, Christie's
  • Leon Black Self - Collector (archive footage)
  • Amy Cappellazzo Self - Chairman, Executive Vice President, Sotheby's
  • Simon de Pury Self - Auctioneer

Bob Player에서 블러드 라인스: 인사이드 디 아트 월드 보는 방법

Bob Player에서 블러드 라인스: 인사이드 디 아트 월드를 보는 데는 약 1분이면 됩니다: 무료 체험을 시작하고 TV, 휴대폰, Fire Stick 또는 브라우저에서 앱을 열고 재생을 누르세요 — 모두 4K Ultra HD로.

지금 블러드 라인스: 인사이드 디 아트 월드 시청 시작

Bob Player 무료 체험을 시작하고 오늘 블러드 라인스: 인사이드 디 아트 월드를 시청하세요. 수천 편의 영화, 시리즈, 라이브 채널도 4K Ultra HD로 함께.

WhatsApp Telegram
ends in--:--:--

Up to-65%for 12 months on Premium IPTV

Claim offer
Privacy

Cookie Preferences

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing you agree to our use of essential cookies.

Learn more
EssentialRequired for the site to function
Always on
AnalyticsHelp us improve the experience
MarketingPersonalized offers and ads