The Bible: A History

The Bible: A History 온라인으로 보기

★ 6.0 2010 1 시즌

The Bible: A History를 보고 싶으신가요? Bob Player는 The Bible: A History (2010)를 모든 화면에 4K Ultra HD로 제공합니다. 시청에 필요한 모든 것이 여기 있습니다.

The Bible: A History의 줄거리

It is a book that originated thousands of years ago in the Middle East. The subject of intensive scholarship and interpretation, the Bible and its rich narratives have shaped politics, culture, and the human experience through the ages. Seven people from different walks of life offer their perspectives on what history's best selling book says about spiritual life and relationships with others.

최신 에피소드

S1 · 에피소드 7 — Revelation: The Last Judgement · 2010-03-07

The Book of Revelations is known to be a grim, detailed description of the end of the world. Some believe it was designed to terrify the masses into piety. In his childhood, theologian Dr. Robert Beckford was taught that it was the prophetic truth. But, as he now investigates, could it actually be a message of hope telling us we can create heaven on Earth?

첫 방송
2010-01-24
평점
★ 6.0 / 10

Bob Player에서 The Bible: A History 보는 방법

Bob Player에서 The Bible: A History를 보는 데는 약 1분이면 됩니다: 무료 체험을 시작하고 TV, 휴대폰, Fire Stick 또는 브라우저에서 앱을 열고 재생을 누르세요 — 모두 4K Ultra HD로.

지금 The Bible: A History 시청 시작

Bob Player 무료 체험을 시작하고 오늘 The Bible: A History를 시청하세요. 수천 편의 영화, 시리즈, 라이브 채널도 4K Ultra HD로 함께.

WhatsApp Telegram
ends in--:--:--

Up to-65%for 12 months on Premium IPTV

Claim offer
Privacy

Cookie Preferences

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing you agree to our use of essential cookies.

Learn more
EssentialRequired for the site to function
Always on
AnalyticsHelp us improve the experience
MarketingPersonalized offers and ads